-      Join tree planting  between Cambodian and Japanese Red Cross youth
-      Promotion of road safety and distribution of leaflets
-      Visiting medical waste management of CRC Phnom Penh branch
-      Visiting the water evaporation station  and rain fall altitude at Utompor primary school in Kampong Chhnang province
Movement Brainstorming Meeting on Contingency Planning
Movement Brainstorming Meeting on Contingency Planning​ held on 19 July 2016 at Cambodian Red Cross Headquarter with the participation of Madam Pum Chantinie, Secretary General of the Cambodian Red Cross and partners such as ICRC, IFRC, Swiss Red Cross, Danish Red Cross  Finish Red Cross and two  Red Cross branches, Preah Vihear and Phnom Penh.
The purpose of the meeting was to review strength, weakness, threat and opportunity in the coordination and cooperation of partners and discussion on the Movement and external coordination. Communications, Restoring Family Links, Humanitarian assistance of the needed vulnerable people management health and administration / Logistics.
Cambodian Red Cross youth plant small tree around pond
On 14 July 2016, a large pond with 40m x 60m and 3m deep in in Kork Dong village, Ek Phnom district, Battambang province donated by Samdech kittipritthbindit Bun rany Hunsen, President of the Cambodian Red cross have been plating small trees around its by 15 Red Cross youth led by Mr. Kang Born, branch Director of the Cambodian Red Cross Battambang branch.
Please noted that last year, during the dry season, the people in this village faced the problem of the water.
Cambodian Red Cross sub branch donate blood
390 people from Sen Sok district, Phnom Penh donated blood, on  14 July 2016, at National Center of Blood Donation including staff of Cambodian Red Cross sub-branch, Red Cross volunteer.
The purpose of donation is to help people from blood shortage such as operation, traffic accident, unnormal delivery etc. and to participate in blood donation campaign under the theme (Share Life, Give blood)
Cambodian Red Cross Phnom Penh branh disseminates First Aid Prevention
A whole morning of dissemination on First Aid Prevention, supported by Japan Red Cross, was conducted on 10 July 2016  at Poe Sen Chey district , Phnom Penh  by First Aid team of Phnom Penh branh with a participation of 68 people from 2 villages of the above district. The topics of the session were burns, broken bones, drowning , insects biking, lightening, choking ..etc.
The purpose of dissemination session was to train adults and children on First Aid how to prevent and take care themselves of incidents which contribute to the implementation of CRC Strategy (2011-2020) with a goal to have one family should have one member know how to carry out First Aid.
Please noted that between June and July 2016 , the branch disseminated Fist Aid Prevention  to a total of 828 children from three primary schools.
Exercise on Branch organizational Capacity Assessment in Stoeng Treng
Exercise on Branch organizational Capacity Assessment incorporate with Characteristic of well-functioning branch held on 5 July 2016 at Cambodian Red Cross Steng Treng branch office with 42 participants from branch committee members, sub-branches , executive members and Red Cross Youth advisers.
The exercise are running 2 days starting from 05-06 July 2016.