Children who live with HIV/AIDS received bicycle from Cambodian Red Cross
Kampot Province: On October 10, 2017, Cambodian Red Cross Kampot  branch brought  bicycles and stationaries donated by Australian donors to 9 children who lives with HIV / AIDS  in Chhouk District, Kampot Province.
Cambodian Red Cross provides fund for the wells in Thala Boriwat and Konmom districts
On September 26, 2017, Samdech Kittipritthbindit Bun Rany Hun Sen, president of the Cambodian Red Cross provided US$ 33,468 00 to drill  7 water wells  for 135 families  who faced shortage water in Anlong Chrey  commune , Thala Boriwat district,  Stung Treng province and other 5 water wells for 127 families in 3 communes of Konmom district, Ratanakiri province.
Please noted that in 2017, CRC has provided 255 wells and 4 ponds for people who are difficulty in accessing to the access to the clean water throughout the country.
Cambodian Red Cross meets with Finnish Red Cross Delegation
In the morning of September 26, 2017, at Cambodian Red Cross Headquarter, Lok Chum Teav Pum Chantinie, Secretary General of the Cambodian Red Cross, had a meeting with the Finnish Red Cross delegation led by Toni Jokinen, Director of the International Program of the Finish Red Cross.  The purpose of the delegation is to review mid-term project and continue its plan . The delegation will visit disaster management project in Kampong Cham province and the health project in Tbong Khmum.
14th annual SEA Leadership meeting from 21-22 September 2017 in Hanoi, Vietnam.
The Delegation of the Cambodian Red Cross, led by Lok Chumteav Pum Chantinie, Secretary General of the Cambodian Red Cross, attended the 14th annual SEA leadership meeting from 21-22 September 2017 in Hanoi, Vietnam.
The purpose of the meeting was to review the implementation of the 13th Annual Meeting, which was held in Jakarta, Indonesia, and the Red Cross and Red Crescent Strategy and also to sign a cooperation agreement between the Cambodian, Vietnam and Lao Red Cross .
Cambodian Red Cross attends ASEAN-China Red Cross Red Crescent Forum
Lok Chum Teav Pum Chantinie, Secretary General of the Cambodian Red Cross, led a delegation to attend the ASEAN-China Red Cross Red Crescent Forum on September 10 to 12, 2017 in Nanning, China to discuss the topic of community resilience and youth and Red Cross Volunteers development under the theme of "Humanity and Development".
The purpose of this forum is to share experiences, community visits and attend the 14th ASEAN-China Expo.
On that occasion,   the Chinese Red Cross Society also donated 200 bicycles and five ambulances to the Cambodian Red Cross.