2-    Mrs. Un Lak  who live in Choeung Toek Village B . Prey Veng City, Prey Veng province,
In addition to these the branch also distributed a package of food and non-food item.
The elder Aging Health Care Training Course for CRC Volunteers
Kampot: In the morning of July 11, 2017, the Cambodian Red Cross Kampot branch in collaboration with the International Federation conducted training course on elder Aging Health Care to Cambodian Red Cross volunteers with the participation of Lok Chumteav You Sokun, President of CRC kampot branch  Committee and members, committee, branch executive and sub-branch totally   30 (11 female ) is located in Teuk Chhou District, Kampot Province.
The training course conducted for 2 days starting from 11 to 12 July 2017 with the aim of:
1. Strengthening Capacity of Cambodian Red Cross Volunteers to Help educate and disseminate Key Messages on Communicable Diseases Prevention and Health Care for Healthy People in the Community
2. Improving the quality of life, many elderly people living in rural areas receive hope, respect and promotion of dignity through the prevention of non-communicable diseases and health care.
Cambodian Red Cross youth plant small tree around pond
On 14 July 2016, a large pond with 40m x 60m and 3m deep in in Kork Dong village, Ek Phnom district, Battambang province donated by Samdech kittipritthbindit Bun rany Hunsen, President of the Cambodian Red cross have been plating small trees around its by 15 Red Cross youth led by Mr. Kang Born, branch Director of the Cambodian Red Cross Battambang branch.
Please noted that last year, during the dry season, the people in this village faced the problem of the water.